Scholarships

 

Return to List of Scholarships

John Henry Hinkle Memorial Scholarship

Students must have a GPA ≥ 3.5 and enrolled in a minimum of 12 credit hours. Recipients must demonstrate academic proficiency in animal science. Preference given to Monroe county residents.

Scholarship Sponsor: Mrs. Joseph N. Garton in memory of her grandfather.

Scholarship Recipients:

2002 - Anna Bennett, Kristin Zolvinski

2003 - Anna Bennett, Kate Hepworth

2004 - Erin James, Grant Minnemeyer

2005 - Lindsay Eckert, Shawna Goekler, Erin James, Grant Minnemeyer

2006 - Bethanne Eddy, Kara Felix, Shawna Goekler, Erin James, Grant Minnemeyer

2007 - Brittania Cassiday, Renae Davis, Maree Deventer, Bethanne Eddy, Lindsay Flesch, Thomas Hitzeman, Katherine Jardina, Jennifer Leuken, Lynn Pezzanite, Katarina Roell, Kathleen Rohan, Nicole Schmelz, Kathryn Simpson, Erin Walsh, Hannah Wladecki

2008 - Amber Courter, Angela Gaesser, Erica Heideman, Thomas Hitzeman, Katherine Jardina, Shannon Kremer, Kathleen Lennon, Jennifer Lueken, Morgan McClement, Lynn Pezzanite, Kathleen Prickel, Kathryn Simpson, Taylor Thompson, Hannah Wladecki, Anna Zike

2009 - Sarah Armstrong, Michelle Berube, Xi Chen, Angela Gaesser, Erica Heideman, Thomas Hitzeman, Jian Luo, Morgan McClement, Jamie Pierce, Shalyse Tindell, Kelly Tippmann, Christina Wolff

2010 - Megan Brunn, Amelia Carow, Neira Eisenmann, Alyssa Haithcox, Jaclyn Jessen, Ryan Klobusnik, Sarah Klotz, Kathleen Lennon, Kimberly Lutz, Morgan McClement, Ashley Norris, Lauren Potempa, Jaskarn Rangi, Christopher Robinette, Paige Rudasics, Chelsea Scheidler, Jamie Wolf

2011 - Amelia Carow, Joni Degler, Neira Eisenmann, Lindsay Fredericks, Kayleen Herb, Ryan Klobusnik, Nicholas Lancaster, Brittni Novak, Ashley Potts, Megan Raderstorf, Katherine Smith, Heather Solomon, Alyssa Strumpf, Hanxiao Wang, Xin Yang

2012 - Paul Champion, Jennifer Colvill, Megan Crowther, Kendra Hedge, Charles Hegg, Kayleen Herb, Acacia Herr, Rachael James, Kimberly Karlin, Ryan Klobusnik, Bailey Landis, Amber Papp, Megan Raderstorf, Kathryn Sands, Katherine Smith, Alyssa Strumpf, Ashley Walker, Anna Washburne, Alexandra Wood, Kristin Zettel

2013 - Sydney Byerley, Taylor DeWitt, Amber Fowler, Lindsay Fredericks, Rachel Gallmeyer, Sarah Garst, Abigail Haffner, Fayella Horna, Ashley Mealey, Ashley Potts, Emma Steinken, Marissa Veld