Skip Ribbon Commands Skip to main content
:

Districts

Purdue Extension > Districts

Alphabetical Listing | Map | By District | District Offices

Title Designation for Field Staff

Extension Educator - County Extension Director (CED)
Extension Educator - Agriculture & Natural Resources (ANR)
Extension Educator - Economic & Community Development (ECD)
Extension Educator - Horticulture (Hort.)
Extension Educator - 4-H Youth Development (4-H Youth Dev.)
Extension Educator - Health & Human Sciences (HHS)

 

 Southeast District

 
  
  
  
BartholomewCounty InformationArea 1
BrownCounty InformationArea 1
DearbornCounty InformationArea 1
DecaturCounty InformationArea 1
JacksonCounty InformationArea 1
JeffersonCounty InformationArea 1
JenningsCounty InformationArea 1
OhioCounty InformationArea 1
RipleyCounty InformationArea 1
Switzerland County InformationArea 1
ClarkCounty InformationArea 2
CrawfordCounty InformationArea 2
FloydCounty InformationArea 2
HarrisonCounty InformationArea 2
LawrenceCounty InformationArea 2
OrangeCounty InformationArea 2
ScottCounty InformationArea 2
WashingtonCounty InformationArea 2
 

 Central District

 
  
  
  
BooneCounty InformationArea 6
HamiltonCounty InformationArea 6
HancockCounty InformationArea 6
HendricksCounty InformationArea 6
JohnsonCounty InformationArea 6
MarionCounty InformationArea 6
MorganCounty InformationArea 6
ShelbyCounty InformationArea 6
CarrollCounty InformationArea 8
CassCounty InformationArea 8
ClintonCounty InformationArea 8
FultonCounty InformationArea 8
GrantCounty InformationArea 8
HowardCounty InformationArea 8
MiamiCounty InformationArea 8
TiptonCounty InformationArea 8
WabashCounty InformationArea 8
 

 Northwest District

 
  
  
  
BentonCounty InformationArea 9
FountainCounty InformationArea 9
JasperCounty InformationArea 9
MontgomeryCounty InformationArea 9
NewtonCounty InformationArea 9
PulaskiCounty InformationArea 9
TippecanoeCounty InformationArea 9
WarrenCounty InformationArea 9
WhiteCounty InformationArea 9
ElkhartCounty InformationArea 10
KosciuskoCounty InformationArea 10
LakeCounty InformationArea 10
LaPorteCounty InformationArea 10
MarshallCounty InformationArea 10
PorterCounty Information Area 10
Saint JosephCounty InformationArea 10
StarkeCounty InformationArea 10
 

 Southwest District

 
  
  
  
DaviessCounty InformationArea 3
DuboisCounty InformationArea 3
GibsonCounty InformationArea 3
KnoxCounty InformationArea 3
MartinCounty InformationArea 3
PerryCounty InformationArea 3
PikeCounty InformationArea 3
PoseyCounty InformationArea 3
SpencerCounty InformationArea 3
VanderburghCounty InformationArea 3
WarrickCounty InformationArea 3
ClayCounty InformationArea 5
GreeneCounty InformationArea 5
MonroeCounty InformationArea 5
OwenCounty InformationArea 5
ParkeCounty InformationArea 5
PutnamCounty InformationArea 5
SullivanCounty InformationArea 5
VermillionCounty InformationArea 5
VigoCounty InformationArea 5
 

 East District

 
  
  
  
BlackfordCounty InformationArea 7
DelawareCounty InformationArea 7
FranklinCounty InformationArea 7
HenryCounty InformationArea 7
JayCounty InformationArea 7
MadisonCounty InformationArea 7
RandolphCounty InformationArea 7
RushCounty InformationArea 7
UnionCounty InformationArea 7
WayneCounty InformationArea 7
FayetteCounty InformationArea 7
AdamsCounty InformationArea 11
AllenCounty InformationArea 11
DeKalbCounty InformationArea 11
HuntingtonCounty InformationArea 11
LaGrangeCounty InformationArea 11
NobleCounty InformationArea 11
SteubenCounty InformationArea 11
WellsCounty InformationArea 11
WhitleyCounty InformationArea 11