Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
:

Student_Organizations :All ItemsUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).Open MenuOpen Menu

Attachments
  
  
Advisor
Location
Phone
E-mail
  
Ag Ambassadors
Tracie Egger
AGAD 121
49-48470
Ag Ambassadors Website
Agribusiness Club
Andrew Oppy

KRAN 682

49-44256
Agribusiness Club website
Agricultural Communicators of Tomorrow

Mark Tucker

AGAD 229

49-48429

Agricultural Communicators of Tomorrow Website
Purdue Agricultural Council
Dr. Marcos Fernandez
AGAD 121
49-48472
Ag Council Website
Agricultural Systems Managment Club
Dan R. Ess
Dennis Buckmaster
ABE 311
ABE 210, AGAD 121
49-63977
49-69512, 49-48472
Agricultural Systems Management Club Website
Agronomy Club
Sherry S. Fulk-Bringman
LILY 3-460
49-48627
Agronomy Club Website
Alpha Mu*
Dennis Buckmaster
ABE 210, AGAD 121
49-69512, 49-48472
Alpha Mu Website
Alpha Zeta*
Gary L. Steinhardt
LILY 3-325
49-48063
American Society of Agricultural and Biological Engineers (ASABE)

John Lumkes

ABE 314

49-41173

American Society of Agricultural and Biological Engineers (ASABE) Website
Animal Science Ambassadors
Mark Russell
POUL 111
49-47677
Avian Science Club
Patricia (Scotti) Hester
Todd Applegate
POUL 104
LILY 2-114
49-48019
49-67769
Avian Science Club Website
Biological & Food Process Engineering Club
Martin R. Okos
FS 1171
49-41211
Biological & Food Process Engineering Club Website
Biochemistry Club
Orla Hart
BCHM 101

49-41644
Biochemistry Club Website
Block & Bridle Club

J. Scott Radcliffe

POUL 108

49-67718

Block & Bridle Club Website
Botany Club
Peter B. Goldsbrough
LILY 1-423
49-44615
Botany Club Website
Purdue Collegiate 4-H Club
Steven K. McKinley
AGAD 226
49-48435
Purdue Collegiate 4-H Club Website
Dairy Club

Steven A. Hendress

Michael M. Schutz

Tamilee Nennich

Nicole Olynk 

Dairy Unit ASREC

POUL 105

LILY 3-225

KRAN 629

583-2526

49-49478

49-44823

49-42567

Dairy Club Website
Environmental Science Club
John Graveel

LILY 3-440

49-48060
Environmental Science Club
Farm Management Club
Craig L. Dobbins

KRAN 640

49-49041
Farm Management Website
Forestry & Natural Resources Ambassador Program
Julie Pluimer
PFEN G003
49-43629
Forestry and Natural Resources Student Council
Robert K. Swihart
PFEN 125
49-43590
Forestry and Natural Resources Student Council Website
Food Science Club

Laurie Swift

FS 3-233

49-48271

Food Science Club Website
Forest Products Society

Rado Gazo

 

FPRD 103

49-43634

 

Forest Products Society
Purdue Equestrian Team
Mark A. Russell
POUL 111
49-47677
Purdue Hunt Seat Equestrian Team Website
Horticulture Society (Hort Club)

Michael N. Dana

Robert Lopez

Kathryn Orvis

HORT 205A

HORT 321

HORT 313

AGAD 227

 

49-45923

49-63425

49-67765

49-48432

Purdue Horticultural Society website
Indiana Association of Agricultural Educators (IAAE-Purdue)

B. Allen Talbert

AGAD 224

49-48423

IAAE - Purdue Website
Minorities in Agriculture, Natural Resources, & Related Sciences (MANRRS-Purdue)

Pamala V. Morris

Myron McClure

AGAD 106

AGAD 106

49-48293

49-48471


MANRRS Website
Purdue Pre-Veterinary Medical Association (Pre-Vet Club)
Darryl Ragland
LYNN G556
49-41209
Pre-Vet Club
Purdue Society of Landscape Architects
Sean Rotar
 

HORT 311

49-46007
Landscape Architects Website
American Fisheries Society

Jay Beugly

FORS 102A

49-42930

Purdue Student Chapter of American Fisheries Society Website
Society of American Foresters

Mike Jenkins

Michael Saunders

Sally Weeks

PHEN 221D

PFEN 221C

PFEN G021A 

49-43602

49-43608

49-49416

Purdue Student Chapter of Society of American Foresters Website
The Wildlife Society
Jason Hoverman
FORS 211
49-693263

jhoverm@purdue.edu

Purdue Student Chapter of the Wildlife Society
Purdue Student Society of Arboriculture (PSSA)

Lindsey Purcell

 

FORS 110

49-43625

Arboriculture Website
Purdue Zoological Society
Julie Pluimer
PFEN G003C
49-43629
Purdue Zoological Society Website
Purdue Rodeo Association

Todd Foster

IAF 214
49-47888
Purdue Rodeo Association website
Sigma Lambda* Alpha
Bernie Dahl
HORT 319
49-41330
Soil and Water Conservation Society Student Chapter
Gary C. Steinhardt
LILY 3-325
49-48063
Soil and Water Conservation Society Student Chapter website
Thomas Say Entomological Society
Jennifer Zaspel

Smith B016

49-44599
Thomas Say Entomological Society Website
Turf Club

Cale. A. Bigelow

Tammy Goodale

HORT 318

49-44692

49-48039

Turf Club Website
Indiana Farm Bureau Collegiate Chapter at Purdue
Donya Lester
John Baugh
PFEN 107
AGAD 114
49-48593
49-48362
Purdue Farm Bureau Website
Purdue Polo Club
Mark A. Russell
POUL 111
49-47677
Purdue Polo Club
Agricultural Economics Envoys
J. LeeAnn Williams
Andrew E. Oppy
KRAN 685
KRAN 685
49-40262
49-44256
Biological Engineering in Genetics Club
Jenna Rickus
BMED 2029
49-41197
Biological Engineering in Genetics Club Website
Helping Paws
Donna Lofgren
LILY 3-104
49-46349
Helping Paws Website
Forensic Science Club
Trevor Stamper
SMTH B9
49-41262
Forensic Science Club Website
Purdue Western Equestrian Team



Western Team Website
Full Cirlce Agriculture at Purdue
Steven Hallett
LILY, 1-351
49-47649
Full Circle Website
International Agricultural Ambassadors

Kara Hartman​

AGAD 026​

49-48458​

International Agricultural Ambassadors Website
Professional Sales and Marketing

​Scott Downey

​KRAN 784C

49-44325​

Professional Sales and Marketing Webiste
Collegiate FFA Club
Kelly Delp

PFEN ​108

​49-49650

Collegiate FFA Club Website
Ducks Unlimited
Ducks Unlimited Website
Heifer International Club
Paul Ebner

​LILY 3-230

49-44820​

Heifer International Club Website
Purdue Diesel Club

Dr. Dennis Buckmaster​

ABE 210, AGAD 121

49-69512 
49-48472

Purdue Diesel Club Website
Purdue Goat Club

Dr. Marcos Fernandez​

AGAD 121

49-48472​

Purdue Goat Club Website
Agronomy/NRES Ambassadors

Jane Wierciochy

​LILY 3-440A

49-44788

Agronomy/NRES Ambassadors website
Purdue Ag Week Task Force

Dean Jay Akridge
LeeAnn William​
Danica Kirkpatrick

AGAD 114
KRAN 681
AGAD 111​

​49-48391
49-44201
49-49113

Purdue Ag Week Website
Student Chapter of Environmental Education (SCEE)

​Dr. Rod Williams, Ms. Kara Salazar

FORS 101, FORs 308

​49-43568, 49-61070

SCEE (Student Chapter of Environmental Education) is an FNR student organization.
Internationally Connected in Agriculture's Future (ICA Future)

​Gary Burniske

​MANN 105C

49-40941

Internationally Connected in Agriculture's Future website
All Students for Ag Policy (ASAP)

​Otto Doering

​KRAN 569

​49-44226

All Students for Ag Policy (ASAP)