Meet the Ag Ambassadors

  
  
  
  
  
Organizations
  
BairdJaredScottsburg, IndianaJuniorAgribusiness
Ag Council President
baird3@purdue.edu
BarnettKatieSouth Whitley, IndianaJuniorAg Econ and Ag Communications
Meat Science Club - Co-Founder, President Purdue Block & Bridle, PINK Team, Alpha Omicron Pi, Greek Week Representative
barnett6@purdue.edu
BohlanderJakeDarlington, IndianaSeniorAgribusiness
jbohlan@purdue.edu
BrennanKaelanSeymour, IndianaSophomoreBiochemistry
Dean's Scholars, Boiler Green Initiative, Purdue Wind Ensemble
brennak@purdue.edu
BruntBrandonSummitville, IndianaSophomoreAgricultural Economics
Alpha Gamma Rho, President of New Member Class/Grand Prix Foundation, Junior Sales Board/Ag Council, Indiana Association of Agricultural Educators, Purdue Collegiate 4H, Block & Bridle, Outstanding Freshman
bbrunt@purdue.edu
BudreauBrentFowler, IndianaSeniorAgricultural Economics
Farmhouse Fraternity, Agri Business Club, Ag Council, Ag Week Committee Chair, Collegiate Farm Bureau, Purdue Dance Marathon
bbudrea@purdue.edu
CrowKristiBrownsburg, IndianaJuniorAnimal Sciences
Phi Beta Phi
Pre-Vet Club
BGR Team Leader
ALDPES Honor Society
kcrow@purdue.edu
CumminsKelseyVincennes, IndianaSeniorFood Science
Old Masters, Alpha Chi Omega, Grand Prix Foundation, Center for Cancer Research Student Promotions Committee, Lilly Scholars Network, Boiler Gold Rush Team Leader, Golden Key Honor Society
cumminsk@purdue.edu
DawsonMorganUnderwood, Indiana  SeniorSales and Marketing
Indiana FFA Foundation, Old Masters, Collegiate Farm Bureau, Indiana FFA Association, Study Abroad, Ag Week Task Force, Outstanding Junior, Teaching Assistant AGEC
dawsonm@purdue.edu
FarrerBaileyRoyal Center, IndianaSeniorAnimal Products
Old Masters, Delta Gamma, Block and Bridle, LDCP, Indiana Junior Beef Cattle Association, Team Purebread (National Junior Board), PASE and Boiling Point Ministry, Gimlet Leadership Honorary, Mortar Board, ANSC Teaching Assistant
bfarrer@purdue.edu 
FraserAndrewCollierville, TennesseeSophomoreAgribusiness
Purdue University Dance Marathon, Tarkington Hall Southeast Intramural Soccer Team, Dodgeball Team, Basketball Team, Ross-Ade Brigade, Paint Crew
fraser2@purdue.edu
HarshJessicaRadnor, OhioJuniorSales and Marketing
Block and Bridle
ACT (Ag Communicators of Tomorrow)
AFA (Ag Future of America): 40 Chances Fellow DRIVE Livestock Magazine Scholar
American Junior Chianina Association Northeast Director
2013-2014 NAtional Chianina Queen
jharsh@purdue.edu
HopkinsHollyRusselville, IndianaJuniorAgricultural Economics
Block & Bridle, Livestock Judging Chair, Boilermaker Classic Fall Judging Contest, Agricultural Economics Mentor, Book Harmon Leadership Forum, Oral English Proficiency Program
hopkinsh@purdue.edu
KorniakNicoleLogansport, IndianaJuniorAgricultural Economics
Alpha Chi Omega, Farm Task Force, Ag Week, Agricultural Economics Department Mentor, Animal Science Team Facilitator, Agribusiness Club, Block & Bridle
nkornia@purdue.edu
KuhnCarolineManilla, IndianaSophomoreYouth Development and Agricultural Education
Block & Bridle, Ann Tweedale Cooperative, Serenades Chair, National Association of Agricultural Educators
kuhn21@purdue.edu
LawyerBreannaShirley, IndianaSeniorAg Business
Livestock Judging Team, Block & Bridle - Pledge President Fall 2013, Women in Business - Networking Associate
lawyer@purdue.edu
MannCameronCloverdale, IndianaJuniorYouth Development and Agricultural Education
Collegiate Farm Bureau, Agricultural Commuicators of Tomorrow, Campus Crusade for Christ, Purdue Ag Week Task Force
mann19@purdue.edu
MearsGraceDelphi, IndianaSeniorAgribusiness
College of Agriculture Ambassadors
Collegiate 4-H
Purdue Christian Campus House
LDCP
gmears@purdue.edu
Michael-ButlerClaytonMulberry, IndianaSophomoreAgribusiness
Collegiate FFA, Ag Alumni Mentoring Program, LDCP, BASF Sales Competition, Purdue Student Veteran Grand Prix Team
pmichael@purdue.edu
MillerDanikaTerre Haute, IndianaJuniorFood Science
Food Science Club, Ag Week Chairman, Block & Bridle, Swine Chairman, Alpha Omicron Pi, Issues 360, Food Science Envoy, Social Media Liaison, National Swine Association, Study Abroad
mill1095@purdue.edu
NannetQuintonNew Richmond, IndianaJuniorBiochemistry
Biochemistry Club, Outstanding Sophomore, Boiler Gold Rush, MEDLIFE Founder, Sigma Tau Gamma, Issues 360
qnannet@purdue.edu
RichEvanCullom, IllinoisSophomoreAgricultural Communication
erich@purdue.edu
ShawKelseyMadison, IndianaSeniorAgricultural Education
Sigma Alpha Professional Society, IAAE-Purdue, Agricultural Education Ambassadors
shaw21@purdue.edu
SwainShelbyFishers, IndianaJuniorAgricultural Economics
Ag Econ Envoy, Ag Econ Mentor, Issues 360, Alumni Mentoring Program, Boiler Gold Ambassador, Sigma Kappa
sswain@purdue.edu
SweeneyDanielIndianapolis, IndianaSeniorPlant Genetics and Breeding
Agronomy Ambassador
Agronomy Club
Ag Week Task Force- Events Team
Sigma Tau Gamma Fraternity
Old Masters Host
dsweeney@purdue.edu
WippelMacieOrient, OhioJuniorAgricultural Communication
IAAE (Indiana Association of Agricultural Educators), Ag Week Task Force
mwippel@purdue.edu
​​​​
​​​​​​