The College of Agriculture started the Millionaire's Club in 2005 to recognize faculty in the College of Agriculture who have been awarded $1M or larger grants. We celebrate the scholarship and world-class research the awarding agencies saw in these recipients, helping Purdue make the next giant leap.

  • Rose Prabin Kingsly Ambrose
  • Jacquelyn Boerman
  • Luiz Fernando Brito
  • Dennis Buckmaster
  • Clint Chapple
  • Somali Chaterji
  • Kari Clase
  • Melba Crawford
  • Candace Croney
  • Sadegh Dabiri
  • Brian Dilkes
  • Abigail Engelberth
  • William Field
  • Robert Flynn
  • Konstantina Gkritza
  • Timothy Johnson
  • Beth Hall
  • Hana Hall
  • Thomas Hertel
  • Tyler Hoskins
  • Jason Hoverman
  • Abdolmajid Kazemian
  • Shihuan Kuang
  • Michael Ladisch
  • Linda Lee
  • Jeremy Lohman
  • Xing Liu
  • Jianxin Ma
  • Nathan Mosier
  • Barry Pittendrigh
  • Jon Schoonmaker
  • Maria Soledad Sepúlveda
  • Shweta Singh
  • Andy Tao
  • Roger Tormoehlen
  • Andrea Vacca
  • Mohit Verma
  • Tony Vyn
  • Vikki Weake
  • Eduardo Ximenes

  • Joseph Balagtas
  • Jayson Beugly
  • Gregory Bossaer
  • Sylvie Brouder
  • Joshua Carlton
  • Keith Cherkauer
  • Melba Crawford
  • Nathan Delay
  • Daniel Egel
  • Bernie Engel
  • Bruce Erickson
  • Carolyn Foley
  • Kevin Gibson
  • Margaret Gitau
  • Bruce Hamaker
  • Thomas Hertel
  • Lori Hoagland
  • Paris Collingsworth
  • Tomas Höök
  • Michael Ladisch
  • Ying Li
  • Tesfaye Mengiste
  • Andrew Mesecar
  • Bryan Pijanowski
  • Kwamena Quagrainie
  • Jacob Ricker-Gilbert
  • Robert Rode
  • Kara Salazar
  • Juan Sesmero
  • Gerald Shively
  • Daniel Szymanski
  • Nathanael Thompson
  • Mitchell Tuinstra
  • Kranthi Varala
  • Jeffrey Volenec
  • Mohit Verma
  • Clifford Weil
  • Mitchell Zischke
  • Patrick Zollner

  • Mary Catherine Aime
  • Bruce Applegate
  • Dieudonné Baributsa
  • Jayson Beugly
  • Arun Bhunia
  • Scott Briggs
  • Joshua Carlton
  • Amanda Deering
  • Brian Dilkes
  • Shawn Donkin
  • Paul Ebner
  • Bernie Engel
  • Timothy Filley
  • Carolyn Foley
  • Douglas Gotham
  • Mark Hall
  • Bruce Hamaker
  • Jason Henderson
  • Lori Hoagland
  • Tomas Höök
  • Abby Hostetler
  • Jian Jin
  • Elizabeth Karcher
  • Michael Ladisch
  • Yaoze Liu
  • John Lumkes
  • Sara McMillan
  • Marshall Martin
  • Lisa Mauer
  • Moshen Mohammadi
  • Krishna Nemali
  • Haley Oliver
  • Paul Preckel
  • Robert Pruitt
  • Kwamena Quagrainie
  • Kashchandra Raghothama
  • Katherine Rainey
  • Jacob Ricker-Gilbert
  • Kara Salazar
  • Phillip SanMiguel
  • Robert Swihart
  • Jyothi Thimmapuram
  • Arianna Torres Bravo
  • Mitch Tuinstra
  • Ronald Turco
  • Tony Vyn
  • Hui-Hui Wang
  • Michael Wilcox
  • Jennifer Wisecaver
  • Charles Woloshuk
  • Cankui Zhang
  • Jian-Kang Zhu
  • Mitchell Zischke

  • Jay Akridge
  • Kingsly Ambrose
  • Jayson Beugly
  • Laura Bowling
  • Sylvie Brouder
  • Dennis Buckmaster
  • Gary Burniske
  • Christian Butzke
  • James Camberato
  • Indrajeet Chaubey
  • Keith Cherkauer
  • Kari Clase
  • Amanda Deering
  • Gebisa Ejeta
  • Bernard Engel
  • Abigail Engelberth
  • Timothy Filley
  • Carolyn Foley
  • Jane Frankenberger
  • Margaret Gitau
  • Humaira Gowher
  • Richard Grant
  • Tomas Höök
  • Klein Ileleji
  • Cliff Johnston
  • William Johnson
  • Michae Ladisch
  • Linda Lee
  • Zhao Ma
  • Renee McKee
  • Sara McMillan
  • Tesfaye Mengiste
  • Nathan Mosier
  • Haley Oliver
  • Karen Plaut
  • Linda Prokopy
  • Kwamena Quagrainie
  • Patrick Rich
  • Jacob Ricker-Gilbert
  • Kara Salazar
  • Dharmendra Saraswat
  • Darrell Schulze
  • Juan Sesmero
  • Mitchell Tuinstra
  • Andrea Vacca
  • Eduardo Ximenes
  • Bryan Young
  • Mitchell Zischke

  • Clint Chapple
  • Levon T Esters
  • William Field
  • Greg J Hunt
  • Jian Jin
  • Ian Kaplan
  • Shihuan Kuang
  • Xiaoqi Liu
  • Lisa J Mauer
  • Maria Sepulveda
  • Elizabeth Tran​

  • ​Ai​me, Cathie
  • Applegate, Bruce
  • Bhunia, Arun
  • Cabot, Ryan
  • Cain, Steve
  • Cherkauer, Keith
  • Collingsworth, Paris
  • Deering, Amanda
  • Dilkes, Brian
  • Dudareva, Natalia
  • Gotham, Douglas
  • Hostetler, Abby
  • Irudayaraj, Joseph
  • Johal, Gurmukh
  • Liu, Xiaoqi
  • Martin Rainey, Katy
  • Mauer, Lisa
  • Oliver, Haley
  • Plaut, Karen
  • Preckel, Paul
  • Pruitt, Robert
  • Singh, Manpreet
  • Thapa, Rima
  • Tuinstra, Mitchell
  • Weil, Clifford​​

  • Bowling, Laura C.
  • Carpita, Nicholas C.
  • Chapple, Clint
  • Bernard A. Engel
  • Engle, Daniel S.
  • Frankenberger, Jane
  • Hoagland, Lori A.
  • Kladivko, Eileen
  • McNamara, Kevin T.
  • Meilan, Richard
  • Mengiste, Tesfaye D.
  • Mosier, Nathan S.
  • Prokopy, Linda
  • Weake, Vikki M.

  • Alexander, Corinne E.
  • Baributsa, Dieudonne
  • Bugusu, Betty A.
  • Ferruzzi, Mario
  • Hamaker, Bruce R
  • Hook, Tomas O.
  • Ileleji, Klein
  • Joern, Brad C.
  • Johal, Gurmukh S.
  • Lowenberg-DeBoer, James M.
  • McNamara,Kevin T.
  • Mickelbart, Michael V.
  • Miller, Brian K.
  • Murdock, Larry L. 
  • Nielsen, S. Suzanne
  • Oliver, Haley F.
  • Peters, Jerry L.
  • Pijanowski, Bryan C.
  • Preckel, Paul V.
  • Quagrainie, Kwamena K.
  • Rainey, Katherine Martin
  • Ricker-Gilbert, Jacob E.
  • Salazar, Kara A.
  • Szymanski, Daniel B.
  • Tuinstra, Mitchell R.
  • Umulis, David M.
  • Villoria, Nelson B.
  • Vyn, Tony J.

  • Bruce Applegate, Food Science
  • Dieudonne Baributsa, Entomology
  • Clint Chapple, Biochemistry
  • Brian Dilkes, Horticulture and Landscape Architecture
  • Natalia Doudareva, Biochemistry
  • William Field, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
  • Ricky Foster, Entomology
  • Peter Hirst, Horticulture and Landscape Architecture
  • Joseph Irudayaraj, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
  • Gurmukh S. Johal, Botany and Plant Pathology
  • William Johnson, Botany and Plant Pathology
  • Paul Jones, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
  • Michael Ladisch, Agricultural and Biological Engineering
  • Lisa Mauer, Food Science
  • Renee McKee, Youth Development and Agricultural Education
  • Kevin McNamara, International Programs in Agriculture/Agricultural Economics
  • Torbert Rocheford, Agronomy
  • Mitchell Tuinstra, Agronomy
  • Clifford Weil, Agronomy
  • Kiersten Wise, Botany and Plant Pathology
  • Charles Woloshuk, Botany and Plant Pathology

  • Kevin McNamara, Department of Agricultural Economics
  • James Lowenberg-DeBoer, International Programs in Agriculture
  • Ricky Foster, Department of Entomology
  • Haley Oliver, Department of Food Science
  • Lisa Mauer, Department of Food Science
  • Michael Ladisch, Department of Agricultural and Biological Engineering
  • Bruce Applegate, Department of Food Science
  • Arun Bhunia, Department of Food Science
  • Renee McKee, 4-H Youth Development
  • Joseph Irudayaraj, Department of Agricultural and Biological Engineering
  • Amy Lossie, Department of Animal Sciences
  • Ann Kirchmaier, Department of Biochemistry
  • Linda Prokopy, Department of Forestry and Natural Resources
  • Otto Doering, Department of Agricultural Economics
  • Benjamin Gramig, Department of Agricultural Economics
  • Devdutta Niyogi, Department of Agronomy